Pacific NW Permaculture Directory

This directory was created in January 2014 and the information is sourced from all over the net. We do our best to keep it accurate, but it is not necessarily up-to-date. Hopefully you will find something new. If you would like to add, modify, or remove something from this page, please specify the requested changes using our contact form and we’ll respond as soon as possible.

IDAHO

Deep Roots Farm & Design
Greg Freistadt, Marci Miller
225 E Henley St.
Moscow, ID 83843
208-301-4538. 406-461-8467. deeproots.csa@gmail.com
www.deep-roots-farm.com
Learn about closed loop systems / animals.

Gentle Harvest
Richard Kuhnel
908 Oak St. Sandpoint, ID 83864
208 – 255 2440. richard@gentleharvest.org
www.gentleharvest.org

Idaho Permaculture Project
2701 North 29th Street,
Boise, ID,
Phone: (208) 954-4571. Dan Broockmann, broockmann@yahoo.com
https://www.facebook.com/IdahoPermacultureProject
2701 North 29th Street (aka Permacultureland) is a small permaculture homestead in the city of Boise.  This quarter acre piece of property has been transformed over the course of several years from a typical urban green-grass lawn property into a permaculture example homestead.  The homestead is an intentional community that houses three or so permanent residents and a rotating population of couchsurfers.  This project has allowed a lot of traveling folks from all over the world to come and stay thinking they are just going to have a place to sleep and coming away with a whole new paradigm to think about (or at least a few new good ideas).  The property now has an orchard (18 trees), a food forest (~50 fruiting and nutting bushes), an herb spiral, strawberry patch, community garden (averaging 8-12 gardeners per season), biochar production facility, compost production area, two vineyards (one kiwis, the other grapes), root cellar and cheese cave (for the resident hard cheese makers), outdoor shower and tub, fire pit, and a semi-subterranean earth-sheltered passive-solar four-season greenhouse built out of mostly recycled materials.  All of this keeps us fed, happy, making new friends, and able to teach others about alternatives to the “traditional” urban style of living.

Kamiah Permaculture
Kim, Julie and Kelly Pagliaro
3331 Hwy 64
Kamiah, ID 83536
208-935-7793. kamiahpermaculture@mac.com
www.kamiahpermaculture.com

The Medicine Circle
David Kirchhof
PO Box 1479
Priest River, Idaho  83856
208.448.1305.
www.themedicinecircle.org
Building, yurts, education, healing.

Palouse Permaculture
Deborah Berman,
Moscow, Idaho
208-882-4785. palousepermaculture@gmail.com
www.palousepermaculture.com

Roots Gathering Garden at North Idaho College
Kootenai Environmental Alliance
Adrienne Cronebaugh
Couer d’Alene, ID
roots@kealliance.org
An educational garden and community gathering space located on the North Idaho College Education Corridor which will further Community Roots’ mission to reconnect people with the land that feeds them. http://kealliance.org/community-roots/

Southwest Idaho Permaculture
http://swidahopermaculture.wordpress.com/about/

Garden Works, Sunnyside Mountain Farm
Ali Hakala
144 Deer Ridge Rd
Sandpoint, Idaho, 83864
208-255-8666, alihakala@hotmail.com,
Has not taken a pdc.

Twin Eagles Wilderness School
Tim Corcoran
433 Cedar Springs,
Sandpoint, Idaho 83864.
(208) 265-3685. info@twineagles.org
www.twineagles.org

Vedrica Settlement,
189 Poverty Gulch Rd.,
Weippe Idaho 83553
303-908-1841. adadelbosque@gmail.com
www.vedrica.org

MONTANA

Algae Aqua-Culture Technology, Inc.  (AACT)
Mike Holochek, President
P.O. Box 1171
Whitefish, MT 59937
406-862-7678. info@algaeaqua.com
http://algaeaqua.com/AACT/Welcome.html
Super-smart integrated biosystems for energy, carbon sequestration and food

Abundant Tomorrow, llc
Ctc: Tim Southwell
Hamilton, MT
Ph. 406-210-5710
E-mail: tim@abundanttomorrow.com
www.facebook.com/abundanttomorrow

Broken Ground Permaculture
Kareen Erbe
Bozeman region
info@brokengroundpermaculture.com
406.600.7881. www.brokengroundpermaculture.com

Cloud Nine Farm
Alison Rooney,
7 Teepee Lane
Wilsall, MT 59086
406-578-2144. rooneymontana@imt.net
https://www.facebook.com/…/Cloud-Nine-Farm/200288253333449

Earth Wind & Fire, Inc.
Michele Evans
11 Lightning Strike Lane
Bozeman, MT 59715
406-539-6906. michele@earthwindandfire.biz
In addition to teaching permaculture and bio-intensive farming, we
educate, install and sell solar, wind and micro hydro power systems. We
live off grid and grow all our food.

Ian Finch
Missoula
243-4042 office ian1.finch@umontana.edu

Friends of the Trees Society,
Michael Pilarski,
PO Box 165
Hot Springs, MT 59845
406-741-5809. Michael@friendsofthetrees.net
www.friendsofthetrees.net
Permaculture consulting, teaching, farming, research, and networking. Medicinal plants, wildcrafting, agroforestry.

Jason Gutzmer
Missoula, MT
gutzmerart@gmail.com

Inside Edge Design
Jessica Peterson and Caroline Wallace,
1024 11th Ave
Helena, MT 59601.
540-392-3847. caroline@insideedgedesigners.com
www.insideedgedesigners.com.
www.facebook.com/pages/Inside-Edge-Design/389885881062485

JDP Consulting
Jessica Peterson
117 Blake St.
Helena, MT 59601.
406-465-6214.  jdpeterson@jdpconsult.net  ingacwallace@gmail.com

Roots Gathering Garden at North Idaho College
Missoula, MT
dhkanwischer@gmail.com

Roots Gathering Garden at North Idaho College
Jason Moore,
Polson, MT 59860
406-285-1149. jason@montanacoop.com
www.montanacoop.com

Mother Greenhouse Project
Bud Papin,
Confederated Salish and Kootenai Tribe, Pablo, Montana,
bud52p@yahoo.com

Permaculture Montana
Kelly Ware,
Polson, Montana,
406-314-3808. kellyware@centurytel.net

Permies.com
Paul Wheaton
2120 S Reserve  #351
Missoula, MT 59801
paul@richsoil.com
www.permies.com

Perpetual Green Gardens, Holzer Agroecology
Zachary Weiss
PO Box 1182
Bozeman, MT 59971
406-219-1445. perpetualgreengardens@gmail.com
www.perpetualgreengardens.com www.holzeragroecology.com

Place of Gathering
Dayton, Montana
406-849-5301. mail@khirsch.com
www.placeofgathering.com

David Preston
PO Box 9782
Kalispell, MT 59904
nsfcoach@gmail.com

Jill Russell, Juniper Farm, Bonners, MT
greenbiobean@yahoo.com

Rick Sherman
lovehorses@blackfoot.net  546-7006 0r 244-2247

Sustainable Living Systems,
Jill Davies
PO Box 53,
Victor, Montana 59875
(406) 642-3601. info@wchi.net
http://www.sustainablelivingsystems.org/

Tending Nature
Dave and Susan Hartman
PO Box 101
Basin, MT 59631
406 439-2479. hartmanpeople@ymail.com
www.tendingnature.com

Washington

21 Acres, Woodinville, WA

13701 NE 171st St., Woodinville, WA 98072. 425-481-1500.
generalinfo@21acres.org
http://21acres.org/

Alderleaf Wilderness College and Farm, Monroe, WA
Alderleaf Wilderness College, 18715 299th Ave SE, Monroe, WA 98272. 360-793-8709.
http://www.wildernesscollege.com/

Ananda Farm, Camano Island, WA
Hailey Anderson, Zachary Abbey. hailey@anandafarms.com  Zachary.abbey@gmail.com,
http://anandafarms.com

Beacon Food Forest Permaculture Project. Beacon Hill, Seattle, WA
Jacqueline Cramer
j.cramer@beaconfoodforest.org

Glenn Herlihy
g.herlihy@beaconfoodforest.org
http://www.beaconfoodforest.org/

Bev’s Place, Vancouver, WA
Beverly Doty is in her 70s or 80s and continues with her active permaculture gardening and educating. A round of applause  for Beverly for setting an example of where we all hope to be someday.

Blue Heron Farm & Nursery, Rockport, WA

Ann Schwartz and Michael Brondi.
als@fidalgo.net
http://www.marblemount.com/blueheron/

Bullock Brothers Homestead, Orcas Island, WA
Douglas Bullock, Sam Bullock, Joe Bullock. Website has an extensive set of links.
http://www.permacultureportal.com/

Burnt Ridge Nursery, Onalaska, WA.
Michael Dolan.
mail@burntridgenursery.com
http://www.burntridgenursery.com/

Camas Permaculture, Camas, WA
Tom Gibson. (360) 954-9818
http://camaspermaculture.blogspot.com/

Cascadia Edible Landscapes, Seattle, WA
Michael Seliga-Soulseed
Michael@eatyouryard.com
http://eatyouryard.com/

Divine Earth Gardening Project, Puyallup, WA
Kelda Lorax
kelda@riseup.net

Earthwise Excavation, Snohomish, WA

Albert Postema.
www.fromthegrounddown.com

EcoLiving. Seattle, WA
John Schinnerer.
info@eco-living.net
http://eco-living.net

Fertile Ground Guesthouse, Olympia , WA
Gail Sullivan and Karen Nelson. 311 9th Ave SE, Olympia, WA 98501.
360 352-2428.
info@fertileground.org
http://www.fertileground.org/

Full Cycle Farm, Whidbey Island, WA
fullcyclefarm@gmail.com
http://www.fullcyclefarm.com/

GaiaPunk, Olympia WA
A cooperative design and consultation firm based in lovely Olympia WA and the primary sponsor of Punk Rock Permaculture E-zine.   We offer a range of services including graphic, web, and permaculture design and consultations at reasonable rates.  Founded by Evan Schoepke in 2009 we have extensive experience in web strategy, permaculture, and visual media.
http://punkrockpermaculture.wordpress.com/about-gaia-punk-designs/

Gaia Rising Farm, Anacortes, WA
360-293-2980
gaiarisingfarm@gmail.com
http://www.gaiarisingfarm.com/

Gridless Studio, Bainbridge Island, WA
Gridless Studio is a unique interdisciplinary studio providing holistic design solutions including permaculture master planning, sustainable architecture, and unique handmade products. We offer design and permaculture classes and events in the Seattle area and maintain a 2-acre permaculture teaching garden on Bainbridge Island.
Emily Scali, (206)678-2989.
gridlessstudio@gmail.com
www.gridless-studio.com

Heartstad, Vashon Island, WA,
Doug Dolstad, Barbara Larson, (206) 715-3805,
12108 SW 148th St, Vashon Island, Washington 98070
heartstad@gmail.com
http://www.heartstad.com/

Homestead Habitats, Holistic Landscape Contractors, Bellingham, WA
Seth June, Paul Kearsley. Dyana Fiediga
dyana.marie.fiediga@gmail.com
360-473-9774, 206-355-9912
P.O. Box 545, Bellingham, WA 98225
http://www.homesteadhabitats.com

Horneholdia Seattle Urban Permaculture Homestead, Seattle, WA
Karle and Laurie Horne
https://www.facebook.com/pages/Horneholdia-Seattle-Urban-Permaculture-Homestead-Seward-Park-neighborhood/199464546778759

Imagine Permaculture Forest, Whidbey Island, WA
http://www.imaginepermacultureforest.org

Inspiration Farm. Bellingham, WA
Brian Kerkvliet
gg@inspirationfarm.com
http://www.inspirationfarm.com

Integral Permaculture, Bellingham WA,
David McLeod
http://integralpermaculture.wordpress.com

Jocelyn’s Events,
One calendar, combining eco educational and skills-based events from over 100 sources and growing! Hands-on workshops in all shades of green for Seattle, Puget Sound, Northwest and Cascadia regions.
Jocelyn Campbell.
www.jocelynsevents.com

Me Lucky Farm, Blaine, WA
http://meluckyfarm.blogspot.com/

N.W. Bloom Ecological Landscapes, Seattle, WA
Jessi Bloom.
info@nwbloom.com
http://nwbloom.com/

Olympia Light House Homestead, Olympia, WA
https://www.facebook.com/OlympiaLightHouse

Permaculture Now, Seattle, WA and Mauai
Jennie Pell
(206) 949-0496
jennypell@gmail.com
Photos and bios of 16 permie teachers.
http://www.permaculturenow.com/

Port Townsend EcoVillage, Port Townsend, WA
info@ptecovillage.org
http://www.ptecovillage.org

Punk Rock Permaculture E-Zine, Olympia, WA
http://punkrockpermaculture.wordpress.com/

Quimper Cob & Homestay, Port Townsend, WA
Rebecca and Adam,
http://quimpercob.wordpress.com

Raintree Nursery, Morton, WA
Sam Benowtiz,
http://www.raintreenursery.com/

Raw Institute of Permaculture Education. Bellingham, WA
Bruce Horowitz. rawpermaculture@yahoo.com
www.rawpermaculture.org/

Sahale Community – Seattle and Belfair, WA
John and Collette Hoff.
hoff@goodenough.org
www.goodenough.org/Sahale.htm

Seattle Homestead, Seattle, WA
Kane and Kristina Jamieson.
Kane@SeattleHomestead.com
http://www.seattlehomestead.com

Shambala Permaculture Farm, Camano Island, WA
Permaculture Farm, food forest gardens, and perennial/edible organic nursery are open by appointment, 360 387 4110. Also see Shambala Bakery.
395 E. North Camano Dr., Camano Island, WA 98282
Nancy Chase
360-387-4110
nancy@shambalafarm.com
http://shambalafarm.com/

Shambala Bakery, Sedro Woolley, WA
A Farm to Fork gluten free ancient grain bakery and vegetarian bistro that is provisioned by ours/other regional farm.
303 State St, Ste, H, Sedro Woolley, WA, Nancy Chase,
425-923-7688
Bakery: 360-854-2253.
info@ShambalaBakery.com
www.ShambalaBakery.com
www.facebook.com/ShambalaBakery

Skipley Farm, Snohomish, WA
Gil Schieber
206-679-6576
Gil@SkipleyFarm.com
http://skipleyfarm.org/

Songcroft, Snohomish, WA
Marilene Richardson,
http://songcroft.com/

Sweet Earth Farm, San Juan Island, WA
http://sweetearthfarm.com/

Terra Phoenix Design,
Dave Boehnlein, Douglas Bullock, Paul Kearsley
http://terraphoenixdesign.com

Thornbush Farm, San Juan Island, WA
Roger Ellison,
360-370-5795
http://thornbushlandscape.com/

Twin Brooks Farm, Chehalis, WA
Carl Nelson, Lorna Smith.
360.262.3169
twinbrooks@lewiscounty.com
http://www.twinbrookpermaculture.com/

WE-Design, Seattle, WA
Michael Lockman
Michael@wedesign.net
http://www.we-design.net

Village Design Institute, Seattle, WA
PO Box 85884, Seattle, WA 98145,
360-927-2224
Christopher Mare, Tyrone LaFay.
ecmare@villagedesign.org
http://www.villagedesign.org

Wild Thyme Farm, Oakville, WA
John Henrickson
www.wildthymefarm.com

Willapa Hills Nursery, Raymond, WA
Brent Naylor
brentn@willapabay.org

Wise Earth Permaculture, Snohomish, WA
Albert Postema.
www.fromthegrounddown.com

 

EASTERN WASHINGTON

Cloudview Ecofarms
Jim Baird
14054 Rd. 11 SW
Royal City, WA 99357
509-760-4777. jimmbaird@aol.com
www.cloudviewecofarms.org

Columbia Basin Permaculture
William Kearns and Sheila Grace
1986 E. Harder Road
Ritzville, WA 99169
206-265-9229. 9andalf@gmail.com  sheila7grace@gmail.com,
https://sites.google.com/site/columbiabasinpermaculture/

Druid’s Grove Permaculture
Joseph Willging
Tonasket, WA
Druidsgrovepermaculture@gmail.com
https://en-gb.facebook.com/pages/Druids-Grove-Permaculture/410150592416770

Todd Dwyer
Colville, WA
971-235-0321. todd_dwyer@hotmail.com,

Footehills Farm
Thom & Torie Foote
Colbert, WA
509-808-3876, 907-378-9237. foote.thom@gmail.com

Heart of Green Ecological Services
Bryan Krueger
Spokane, WA
360.731.3767. BryanL.Krueger@Gmail.com
www.SustainableLandscapeSpokane.com
Consultant, designer, and permaculture educator.

The Human Habitat Program
Kyle Chamberlain
82 Nancy Point Road
Kettle Falls, Washington 99141
https://sites.google.com/site/humanhabitatproject/
practicalnaturalist@gmail.com

Kamori Cattadoris
2592 Conklin Meadows Rd
Newport, WA  99156
509-979-0511 or 509-981-5202
webbediva@hotmail.com

Land Profile
Philip Small
1412 W. 7th Ave.
Spokane, WA 99204
(509) 844-2944 cell. 838-4996 H. philip.small@landprofile.com
www.landprofile.com/

Lazy R Ranch
Maurice Robinette
Cheney, WA
(509) 869-1182. mlrobinette@gmail.com
Holistic Management

Beth Mort
Spokane, WA 99205
mortborn@gmail.com
509.294.7732

N.E.W. Ark Institute,
Redemptive Arkitecture
Robert Merrill
PO Box 142
Northport, WA 99157
509-696-1685. robertmerrill1953@yahoo.com
Alternative Arkitecture. Combines straw bales, earth and other material to make affordable green housing. Using recycled materials in new buildings.

Permaculture Spokane
pcspokane@googlegroups.com,
spokanepermaculture.org/

Rooted Creations
Gabe Gaul,
Fruitland, WA
kud427@gmail.com

Spokane Food Forest Council
Spokane, WA
Phil Small, Philip.small@landprofile.com

Sustainable Obtainable Solutions
Gloria Flora, Executive Director
P.O. Box 1013
Colville, WA 99114
406-459-3486. gflora@s-o-solutions.org
http://www.s-o-solutions.org
Ensuring the sustainability of public lands and the plant, animals and humans that depend on them

Sustainable Urban Solutions
Ed Bryant
8802 E. Valleyway Ave.
Spokane, WA 99212
(509) 294-2864. Egbryant63@gmail.com

Terra Flora Permaculture
Marc and Gloria Flora
Arrow Flora
1509 McFarlane Road
Colville, WA 99114
moterraflora@gmail.com   arrowflora@yahoo.com
509-684-6233
Integrating more food and medicinals into forest ecosystems

U.S. Biochar Initiative
Gloria Flora, Director
P.O. Box 1013
Colville, WA 99114
406-459-3486. gflora@biochar-us.org
http://www.biochar-us.org
Promoting the sustainable production and use of biochar

Wakan Burrows
Spokane
wakanitron@gmail.com

Windward Education and Research Center
Klickitat, WA
windward@gorge.net
www.windward.org

Joel Williamson
Project Hope Executive Director
Joelw99@gmail.com
509-230-1223
ProjectHopeSpokane.org
http://www.facebook.com/pages/Project-Hope-Spokane/281063708620585

Ernie and Erica Wisner
100 Spur Road
Tonasket, WA 98855
503-807-6212 (cell)
509-556-2054 (land line)
questions@ErnieAndErica.info
http://www.ernieanderica.info
Interests: Rocket Mass Heaters, appropriate technology, natural building, boats and boatbuilding, wildcrafting, EVERYTHING.
Ernie has built over 700 rocket stoves and rocket mass heaters so far; he and Erica built demonstration models at the first two Inland Northwest Permaculture Conferences.

OREGON

Agro-Ecology Northwest, Cottage Grove, OR
Jude Hobbs. A land use consulting firm providing environmental design solutions for landowners–including a diverse variety of farms–as well as assessments for Salmon-Safe and Low Impact Viticuture and Enology (LIVE).
agroecologynw@gmail.com
http://cascadiapermaculture.com/agro-ecology/

Aprovecho Institute, Cottage Grove, OR
Abel Kloster, Rosie Kirincic, Tao Orion, Matthew Hall, Mike Hatfield, Mujahid Abd Allah, Christopher Ryan Foraker,
80574 Hazelton Rd., Cottage Grove, OR 97424. 541.942.8198.
aprovecho.mail@gmail.com
http://www.aprovecho.net/

Barrett Ecological Services, Portland, OR
Leonard Barrett, (503) 233-4337.

Cascadia Permaculture Institute, Cottage Grove, OR
Jude Hobbs. Jude is one of our senior permaculture teachers. Jude is a co-founder of the Permaculture Institute of North America and Cascadia Permaculture Institute. These are professional development organizations focused on creating a standard platform for Permaculture Design Course (PDC) certification, and a mentoring system to assist PDC graduates in their journey toward professional practice.
cascadiapc@gmail.com
Her website has an extensive set of links.
http://cascadiapermaculture.com/

Circle of Children Village School, Blachly, OR
Blackhorse Shasta, (541) 632-3140.
PO Box 43, Blachly, OR 97412
director@circleofchildren.org
http://circleofchildren.org

City Repair Organization, Village Building Convergence, Portland, OR
Mark Lakeman
P.O. Box 42615, Portland, OR 97242
info@cityrepair.org
http://www.cityrepair.org

Cob Cottage Co., Coquille, OR
Ianto Evans and Linda Smiley, 541-396-1825
PO BOX 942, Coquille, OR 97423
cob@cobcottage.com
http://www.cobcottage.com/

Community by Design, LLC
http://www.communitybydesignllc.org/

Cougar Mountain Farm, Oregon Permaculture Resort,
Noah and Anna Wemple.
http://www.youcaring.com/other/oregon-permaculture-resort/49127

Dharmalaya, Eugene, OR
rlogan@igc.org  info@proutinstitute.org
http://dharmalaya.org

Eco-Logic Permaculture and Landscape Design, Portland, OR,
Jadene Mayla
http://ecologiclandscape.com/

Emerald Grove Intentional Community, Eugene, OR
Margot Rawlinson, Pete Benson, 310-704-4870,
cocreativelivingfoundation@gmail.com
http://emeraldgroveic.org/

Fern Hill Nursery, Eugene, OR
Devon Bonady
devon@fernhillnursery.com
http://www.fernhillnursery.com/

Gorge Permaculture Guild, Hood River, OR
http://groworganics.org/content/gorge-permaculture-guild

Herbn’ Wisdom, Portland, OR
Marisha Auerbach
queenbee@herbnwisdom.com
http://www.oly-wa.us/HerbnWisdom/

Hood River Middle School Outdoor Classroom Project, Hood River, OR
An inspirational project with Michael Becker since 1998. See the reports.
mbecker@hoodriver.k12.or.us
http://clearingmagazine.org/archives/881
http://living-future.org/case-study/hrmsmusicandsciencebuilding

Kailash Ecovillage, Portland, OR
kailashecovillage@gmail.com
http://www.kailashecovillage.org

Living Systems Design, Seattle, WA
Hydrological restoration in the built environment.
Michael Broili, (206) 546-3119.
mike@harvestrain.net
http://www.harvestrain.net

Lost Valley Intentional Community & Educational Center, Dexter, OR
(541) 937-3351.
colin@lostvalley.org  simon@lostvalley.org
http://www.lostvalley.org

Mother Earth School, Portland, OR
Matt Bibeau. PO Box 82124, Portland, OR, 97282.
503-893-9774
503:351.2075.
info@motherearthschool.com
http://www.motherearthschool.com/index.shtml

One Green World Nursery, Molalla OR
Jim Gilbert,
https://www.onegreenworld.com/

Permaculture Rising, On-line permaculture course.
Andrew Millison, Marisha Auerbach, Jason Gerhardt, Heiko Koester.
http://www.permaculturerising.com/

PlanetShifter.com Magazine
Willi Paul. A large amount of podcast interviews including many permaculture people.
www.planetshifter.com

Restoration Seeds, Ashland, OR
1133 Old Highway 99 South, Ashland, OR 97520
Chuck Burr,
541 201-2688.
info@restorationseeds.com
www.restorationseeds.com

Rose City Permaculture, Portland, OR
Max Floyd
Max@RoseCityPermaculture.com
http://rosecitypermaculture.com

Sacred Earth Institute, Ashland, OR
110 8th St, Ashland, OR 97520.
541.488.0248

Salt of the Earth Urban Farm, Portland, OR
https://www.facebook.com/SaltoftheEarthUrbanFarm

Sense of Place Permaculture,
Nick Bezzerides. nick@sop-permaculture.com
http://www.sop-permaculture.com/

Seven Fires Foundation, Bandon Oregon
Working with/for indigenous peoples. Recently we have partnered with Cob Cottage Company and their instructors and alumni to support teaching others the art of Natural Building.
Tammy and Bob Van, 541-347-7801
dir@7fires.org
http://www.7fires.org/projects.html

Seven Seeds Farm, Williams, OR
Don Tipping
don@siskiyouseeds.com
http://www.sevenseedsfarm.com

Siskiyou Permaculture, LLC
Tom Ward, Melanie Mindlin & Karen Taylor. Bios and photos of all three principals.
Southern Oregon Permaculture Workshops, Training, Walkthroughs, Talks and Charettes.siskiyoupermaculture@gmail.com
http://siskiyoupermaculture.com/

Southern Oregon Permaculture institute,
Chuck Burr, Cynthia Care, Gene Griffith.
info@sopermaculture.org
www.sopermaculture.org

Suburban Permaculture, Eugene, OR
Jan Spencer.
janrspencer@gmail.com
www.suburbanpermaculture.org

SustainbableU, Bandon, OR
Tammy and Bob Van,
541-347-7801
blackfoot@kittymail.com

Temperate Climate Permaculture,
Lots of resources. John Kitsteiner
http://tcpermaculture.blogspot.com

Tryon Life Farm, Portland, OR
11640 SW Boones Ferry Rd, Portland, OR 97219
503-245-3847.
farm@tryonfarm.org
http://tryonfarm.org/

Ubuntu Gardens, Idleyld Park, OR
ubuntugardens11@gmail.com
http://www.ubuntugardens.com

Victory Gardens for All, Eugene, OR and India
Charlotte Anthony
victorygardensforall@gmail.com

White Oak Farm & Education Center, Williams, OR
PO Box 450 • Williams, OR 97544
info@whiteoakfarmcsa.org
http://www.whiteoakfarmcsa.org/

White Sage Gardens, Ashland, OR
Scott McGuire,
665 Clay St., Ashland, OR 97520. 541-488-7489

Winslow Food Forest, Boring, OR,
Teague and Melissa Cullen.
winslowfoodforest@gmail.com
http://winslowfoodforest.com

 

EASTERN OREGON

Michael Becker
Hood River Middle School Permaculture Project
Hood River, OR
mbecker@hoodriver.k12.or.us

Gary Bishop
Bishop Farms,
60730 Gosney Rd.
Bend, OR 97702
541-410-2813. bishopfarms@ykwc.net
http://www.localharvest.org/farms/M24165

Cob Project Campus
23174 Lariat Ln
Bend, OR 97701
Cobprojectcampus@usa.com or kylejamesp81@yahoo.com
Just east of the Bend Airport,

Edge Effect Ecosystem Management
Bend, Oregon
(541) 788-3233
https://www.facebook.com/EdgeEffectEcosystemManagement

Grande Ronde Kunekunes
Sue Miller
61894 Riddle Rd.
La Grande, OR 97850
541-963-7422
subdo2000@yahoo.com
http://www.kunepigs.com/

Juniper Jungle Farm.
22135 Erickson Rd,
Bend, OR, 97701
juniperjunglefarm@gmail.com
http://juniperjunglefarm.com/
A Central Oregon farm dedicated to providing the highest quality raw food using organic, biodynamic, & permaculture methods.

Susan Miller
61894 Riddle Road
La Grande, OR 97850
541-963-7422. subdo2000@yahoo.com

Nature’s Permaculture
Mike Langevin
Phone: (541) 550-8921
E-Mail: mclangevin@gmail.com
www.NaturesPermaculture.org

SOUTHERN INTERIOR BRITISH COLUMBIA

Clear Sky Social Enterprise Farm
PO Box 19,
Fort Steele, British Columbia, Canada V0B 1N0
250-429-3929. michelle@clearskycenter.org
www.clearskycenter.org.

Kootenay Permaculture Institute
Gregoire Lamoureux
S12, C2, RR1
Winlaw, BC V0G 2J0
Email: spiralfarm@yahoo.com
www.kootenaypermaculture.com
www.kootenaypermaculture.ca

Homegrown – edible organic landscapes
Winlaw V0G-2J0
(250)355-2381. adrian@i9design.com
Using organic growing methods and permaculture principles, we provide organic landscaping & gardening services in Nelson, BC and the Kootenays.

Permaculture BC, www.permaculturebc.com
Connections to many permaculture resources in British Columbia, maritime and interior.

Snow’s Hillhouse Microfarm
Nelson, BC
250-825-0048
http://www.hillhousefarm.ca/

Richard Walker
Oliver, BC
mantisherbals@gmail.com
Richard is a food forester, designer, herbalist and teacher with over 25 years experience. He has designed community and private forest gardens throughout BC. Having converted a degraded piece of land into an abundant mix of rare, unique nut, fruit and medicinal plants from all over the world, he is one of Canada’s most experienced food foresters.

Oregon & Washington

Bill Aal, Seattle, WA
Williamaal@gmail.com

Zachary Abbey, Ananda Farm, Camano Island, WA.
Zachary.abbey@gmail.com

Mujahid Abd Allah, Aprovecho Institute, Cottage Grove, OR

Tom Allen, Sustainable Northeast Seattle,
thallen@nwlink.com

Hailey Anderson, Ananda Farm, Camano Island, WA

Charlotte Anthony, Victory Gardens for All, Eugene, OR and India

Marisha Auerbach, Herbn’Wisdom, Portland, OR and Permaculture Rising,
queenbee@herbnwisdom.com

Lacia Lynne Bailey, Seattle, WA
LLB@consultant.com

Jeremy Baker, Childs Creek Farm, Sedro Woolley, WA
www.childscreekfarm.info

Leonard Barrett, Barrett Ecological Services, Portland, OR

Michael Becker, Hood River Middle School, Hood River, OR
mbecker@hoodriver.k12.or.us

Sam Benowitz, Raintree Nursery, Morton, WA
www.raintreenursery.com  sam@raintreenursery.com

Pete Benson, Emerald Grove Intentional Community, Eugene, OR

Brian Beyers, TransTerraForm, Eugene, OR

Nick Bezzerides, Sense of Place Permaculture,

Matt Bibeau, Mother Earth School, Portland, OR
info@motherearthschool.com
http://www.motherearthschool.com

Erik Blender, Orcas Island, WA
erikblender@gmail.com

Jessi Bloom, N.W. Bloom Ecological Landscapes, Seattle, WA
She and David Boehnlein are coming out with a 2015 book Practical Permaculture Design.
info@nwbloom.com

Chip Boggs, Coquille, OR

Dave Boehnlein, Terra Phoenix Design, Orcas Island and Seattle, WA
permaculture.dave@gmail.com

Heidi Bohan, Carnation, WA
(425) 549-0093, PO Box 141, Carnation, WA 98014
hbohan@peoplepc.com
http://www.heidibohan.com/

Devon Bonady, Fern Hill Nursery, Eugene, OR
devon@fernhillnursery.com

Mike Broili, Living Systems Design, Seattle, WA
206-546-3119.
mike@harvestrain.net

Douglas Bullock, Bullock Brothers Homestead, Orcas Island, WA
bullock_orcas@hotmail.com

Joe Bullock, Bullock Brothers Homestead, Orcas Island, WA

Samuel Bullock, Bullock Brothers Homestead, Orcas Island, WA
sam@permacultureportal.com

Kevin Burkhardt,

Tyler “Ty Ty” Burns, WA and Africa.

Chuck Burr, Southern Oregon Permaculture Institute, Restoration Seeds, Ashland, OR

Ted Butchart, Greenfire Permaculture, formerly of Seattle, WA

Al Cairns, Jefferson County Farm to School Coalition
http://jcfarm2school.org/

Jocelyn Campbell, Jocelyn’s Events,
www.jocelynsevents.com

Nancy and Nick Chase, Shambala Farm, Camano Island, WA
nancy@shambalafarm.com

Chris Chisholm, WOLF College, Puyallup, WA
The Wolf College is a conservation teaching college with special expertise in wilderness survival; wild foods and herbal medicine; wildlife tracking and birding; and traditional technologies like bow making, hide tanning, and basketry.
chris@wolfcamp.com
http://www.wolfcollege.com/

Jacqueline Cramer, Seattle, WA
Cramerjacqueline99@gmail.com

John Cruickshank, deceased.

Teague and Melissa Cullen, Winslow Food Forest, Boring, OR,

Emet Degirmenci, Vashon Island, WA and Turkey
emetdeniz@yahoo.com

Douglas Demers, Sahale Retreat Center, Belfair, WA and Okanogan valley, WA
douglas@douglasdemers.com

Deston Denniston, Abundance Permaculture, Vet’s Café
abundancepc@gmail.com

Laura Donahue

Michael Dolan, Burnt Ridge Nursery, Onalaska, WA

Doug Dolstad, Heartstad, Vashon Island, WA,

Beverly Doty, Bev’s Place, Vancouver, WA

Colin Doyle, Lost Valley Center, Dexter, OR

Administrator of Permaculture Education
colin@lostvalley.org  (541) 937-3351 ext. 202

Laura Dvorak
lauradvorak@hotmail.com

Roger Ellison, Thornbush Farm, San Juan Island, WA

Diane Emerson, Vashon Island, WA
dianeemerson@yahoo.com 206-234-4813
Seeking members for Vashon Island community in 2013.

Greg Estes, Shambala Farm, Camano Island, WA

Chuck Estin, Bainbridge Island, WA and Kauai.
Chuck@biosdesign.us

Ianto Evans, Cob Cottage Co. Coquille, OR

Dyana Fiediga, Homestead Habitats, Bellingham, WA

Jordan Fink, Portland, OR
http://jordanfink.com/

Heather Coburn Flores
heathercflores@gmail.com

Max Floyd, Rose City Permaculture, Portland, OR

Christopher Ryan Foraker, Aprovecho Institute, Cottage Grove, OR

Jadene M. Fourman, Eco-Logic Permaculture and Landscape Design, Portland, OR

Brandy Gallagher, O.U.R. Ecovillage, Vancouver Island, BC

Jeff Gee, Willapa Bay, WA

Jim Gilbert, One Green World Nursery, Molalla OR

Clayton Glasser, Transterraform, Eugene, OR
clayton@transterraform.com
www.transterraform.com

Matthew Hall, Aprovecho Institute, Cottage Grove, OR

Kirk Hanson, Northwest Natural Resource Group, Olympia, WA
kirk@nnrg.org

Mike Hatfield, Aprovecho Institute, Cottage Grove, OR

Peter Hayes, Hyla woods, Portland, OR
peter@hylawoods.com
www.hylawoods.com

Emily Heindsmann, Seattle, WA
emily@phinneycenter.org

Simon Henderson, Deceased

John Henrikson, Wild Thyme Farm, Oakville, WA
john@wildlogic.com

Brian Hindman, Bellingham, WA
mrjumbly@hotmail.com

Jude Hobbs, Cascadia Permaculture, Cottage Grove, OR
cascadiapc@gmail.com

Laurie Horne, Horneholdia, Seattle, WA

Bruce Horowitz, The Sun Kitchen, Raw Spirit Fest, Bellingham, WA
thesunkitchen@hotmail.com
http://www.rawspiritfest.com http://www.thesunkitchen.com/

Derek Hoshiko, Whidbey Island, WA
derek@climatesolutions.org

Lindsay Huettman, Lady Botanica
https://www.facebook.com/ladybotanicawa

Zane Ingersoll, Herbn’Wisdom, Portland, OR

Sego Jackson, Clinton, WA

Kane and Kristina Jamieson, Seattle Homestead, Seattle, WA

Kristan Johnson, Port Ludlow, WA

Seth June, Homestead Habitats, Bellingham, WA

Rahmana Karuna aka Karen Beesley, Eugene, OR
Kbeesleycnm@gmail.com

Paul Kearsley, Kearsley Design, Bellingham, WA

Brian Kerkvliet, Inspiration Farm. Bellingham, WA

Rosie Kirincic, Aprovecho Institute, Cottage Grove, OR

John Kitsteiner, Temperate Climate Permaculture,

Abel Kloster, Aprovecho Institute, Cottage Grove, OR

Jason Knight, Alderleaf Wilderness College and Farm, Monroe, WA

Heiko Koester, Urban EcoGardens, Eugene, OR
(541)-485-7245. urbanecogardens@gmail.com

Larry Korn, Natural Way of Farming, Masanobu Fukuoka translator, Ashland, OR,
ldkorn@gmail.com

Jeff Kraus, Oasis, Bellingham and Woolley Mammoth, Sedro Woolley, WA
oasistobe@gmail.com

Taryn Krueger, Portland, OR

Tyrone LaFay, Village Design Institute, Bellingham, WA and California.

Mark Lakeman, City Repair, Portland OR

Rick Landt, Ashland, OR

Rowan Maya Lang, Seattle, WA
rowaninthemoonlight@gmail.com

Howard Langeveld, Seattle, WA

Barbara Larson, Heartstad, Vashon Island, WA,

Kimberly Leeper, Seattle, WA
kimberly@mariposanaturescapes.com

Pam and Joe Leitch, Portland Permaculture Institute, Columbia Ecovillage, Portland, OR
pamleitch@spiritone.com

Neil Huckleberry Leonard, Hoquiam, WA

Karen Litfin, Sky Root Community and Farm, Whidbey Island, WA
litfin@whidbey.net

Michael Lockman, Windycliff Environmental Design, WE Design, Seattle

Kelda Lorax, Divine Earth Gardening Project, Puyallup, WA
kelda@riseup.net

Mike Maki, Hoquiam, WA
agrofor@localaccess.com

Christopher Mare, Village Design Institute, Global Ecovillage Network, Seattle, WA
PO Box 85884, Seattle, WA 98145, 360-927-2224
ecmare@villagedesign.org
http://www.villagedesign.org

Jadene Mayla, Eco-Logic Permaculture and Landscape Design, Portland, OR,

Eric McCool, Gateway Gardens, Glendale, OR and Texas

Sue McGann, Seattle, WA

Dan McGrath, OSU Dept of Horticulture,
daniel.mcgrath@oregonstate.edu

Scott McGuire, White Sage Gardens, Ashland, OR

David McLeod, Integral Permaculture, Bellingham WA,

Andrew Millison, Permaculture Rising, Corvallis, OR
amillison@gmail.com

Melanie Mindlin, Siskiyou Permaculture, Ashland, OR
siskiyoupermaculture@gmail.com

Curt Mitchell, Forest Care. LLC, Eugene, OR
2400 Charnelton St, Eugene, OR 97405 (541) 683-2974

Maria Morehead, Seattle, WA
spiralmother@gmail.com

Jamie Mulligan-Smith, Youth Permaculture Camp, San Juan Islands, WA
Bio on the Permaculture Now website.
mulligoon@hotmail.com

Mark Musick, Tilth Producers of Washington, Vashon Island, WA
mark-musick@comcast.net

Susan Navrotsky, Columbia Ecovillage, Portland, OR
snavrotsky@gmail.com

Brent Naylor, Willapa Hills Nursery, Raymond, WA
brentn@willapabay.org

Christy Nieto, Bellingham, WA
Demonstration garden and permaculture site
fieldofgreens@earthlink.net

Karen Nelson, Fertile Ground Guesthouse, Olympia, WA

Terry O’Day, Pacific University, Forest Grove, OR
odayt@pacificu.edu

Jeremy O’Leary
jeremy@PREPoregon.org

Tao Orion, Aprovecho
taoorion@gmail.com

Willi Paul, PlanetShifter.com Magazine
Large amount of podcast interviews
www.planetshifter.com

Jenny Pell, Permaculture Now
jennypell@gmail.com

Amber Peoples
Amber.m.peoples@gmail.com

Michael Pilarski, Friends of the Trees Society,
Maritime and Inland Pacific Northwest.
friendsofthetrees@yahoo.com
www.friendsofthetrees.net

Albert Postema, Earthwise Excavation, Wise Earth Permaculture, Snohomish, WA
postema@nwlink.com
www.fromthegrounddown.com

Pat Rassmussen, Eugene, OR
Patr@crcwnet.com

Margot Rawlinson, Emerald Grove Intentional Community, Eugene, OR

Marilene Richardson, Songcroft, Snohomish, WA

Melanie Rios, Cultivating Community through Social Permaculture, Portland, OR
541-543-9885.
Recently finished  8 months of residential consultant work with Columbia Ecovillage in Portland.
melanie@rios.org

Chris Roth, Lost Valley Center and Communities Magazine, Dexter, OR
Communities Magazine Editor.
editor@ic.org
nature@lostvalley.org

Nick Routledge, Eugene, OR

Thalia Ryer, Duvall, WA
culturaltherapy@hotmail.com

Emily Scali, Kitsap Permaculture Guild, Gridless Studio, Bainbridge Island, WA
emilyscali@gmail.com

Jonathan Scherch, Antioch University, Seattle, WA
jscherch@antioch.edu

Gil Schieber, Skipley Farm, Snohomish, WA
gil@skipleyfarm.com
http://skipleyfarm.org/

John Schinnerer, EcoLiving. Seattle and Hawaii

Ann Schwartz, Blue Heron Farm & Nursery, Rockport, WA

Michael Seliga-Soulseed, Cascadia Edible Landscapes, Seattle, WA

Ankar Shah, Olympic Peninsula and India

Blackhorse Shasta, Circle of Children Village School, Blachly, OR

Linda Smiley, Cob Cottage Co. Coquille, OR

Joshua Smith, Eugene, OR
541-344-4378.

Josho Somine, Seattle, WA and California
josho23@yahoo.com

Jan Spencer, Suburban Permaculture, Eugene, OR

Paul Stamets, Fungi Perfecti, Olympia, WA

Henry Stanley, Portland, OR
henry_indy@hotmail.com

Gail Sullivan, Fertile Ground Guesthouse, Olympia, WA

Sarah Sullivan, Gorge Grown Food Network, Hood River, OR
sullivanseed@gmail.com
www.gorgegrown.com/

Laura Sweany, Seattle, WA
lauraflora@msn.com
www.floralaura.weebly.com

Karen Taylor, Siskiyou Permaculture

Filip A. Tkaczyk, Alderleaf Wilderness College and Farm, Monroe, WA

Steve Tracy, Seattle, WA
Geodesic.steve@gmail.com

Rick Valley, Eugene, OR
rick@lostvalley.org

Tammy and Bob Van, Seven Fires Foundation and SustainableU, Bandon Oregon
541-347-7801
blackfoot@kittymail.com

Matt Van Boven, Feral Farm Agroforestry, Rockport, WA
360-708-8832.

Connie Van Dyke, Tabor Tilth Farm, Portland, OR
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7YYZTw_xBBs

E. Allain VanLaanen, Center for Expressive Arts, Bellingham, WA
ceaee123@gmail.com
www.centerforexpressivearts.com

Nala Walla, bCollective Integrative Arts & Ecology, Port Townsend, WA
nalawalla@bcollective.org
http://www.bcollective.org/

Simon Walter-Hansen, Lost Valley Center, Dexter, OR
simon@lostvalley.org  Intern coordinator.

Tom Ward, Siskiyou Permaculture
tomward@mind.net

Bruce Weiskotten,Yelm, WA and Italy.
ahkmenra@yahoo.com
www.panearthdesigns.net,

Noah and Anna Wemple, Cougar Mountain Farm, Oregon Permaculture Resort,

Jeremy Williams, Alderleaf Wilderness College and Farm, Monroe, WA

Scott Wilson, Williams, OR

Keala Young, Portland, OR
younjust@gmail.com

David Zhang, Bellingham, WA
bellinghampermaculture@gmail.com

British Columbia, Canada

Cottonwood Gardens, Vancouver, BC
Cottonwood Community Gardens is (I believe) Canada’s oldest public permaculture demonstration project as I (Oliver Kellhammer) designed many of the early ‘food forest’ plantings along permaculture lines and use sheet mulching, companion planting, stacking. It has been going since 1992.
Info (historical) here => http://www.oliverk.org/art-projects/land-art/cottonwood-community-gardens
more here => http://www.newcity.ca/Pages/Cottonwood_garden.html

Gaia College, North Cowichan, BC
Heide or Michael Hermary
5820 Wilson Avenue, North Cowichan, BC, Canada V9L 1K4
250-709-2229.
info@gaiacollege.ca
http://www.gaiacollege.ca

Gaiacraft, NWC permaculture collective, Sunshine Coast, BC and includes teachers from Washington and Oregon.
Delvin Solkinson, Keala Young, Kym Chi, Dana Wilson, Lunaya Shekinah, Jacob Aman, Annaliese Hordern
http://www.gaiacraft.com

Heart Gardens, Roberts Creek, BC
Permaculture demonstration garden, Delvin Solkinson.
1057 Roberts Creek Road, Roberts Creek, BC, V0N 2W0, Canada
http://www.gaiacraft.com/heart-gardens/

Dan Jason, Saltspring Island Seeds, Saltspring Island, BC
dan@saltspringseeds.com  http://www.saltspringseeds.com

Geoff Johnston, Victoria, BC
Teaching for a long time and has an amazing urban homestead.
respectyouralders@yahoo.com

Oliver Kellhammer, Cortes Island, BC, and New York City.
I still teach workshops at Linnaea Farm from time to time and Liz Richardson and I have been signing diplomas for 20 years.
okellhammer@gmail.com
http://www.oliverk.org/

Gregoire Lamoureux, Kootenay Permaculture Institute, Winlaw, BC
spiralfarm@yahoo.com
http://www3.telus.net/permaculture/

Linnaea Farm, Cortes Island, BC
Linnaea Farm is technically still a permaculture diploma granting entity, though they have suspended their ecological gardening program for the time being.
1255 Seaford Road, Manson’s Landing, BC, V0P 1K0.
Liz Richardson, Brent Howieson,
250.935.6747.
info@linnaeafarm.org
http://linnaeafarm.org

‘Means of Production’ public biomaterials plantation
A permaculture demonstration site optimized for wood, basket materials, dyes and fibres. Installed by Oliver Kelhammer in 2002.
historical info => http://www.oliverk.org/art-projects/land-art/means-of-production
Main site here =>  http://moparrc.com/

Megan Loop, Shawnigan Lake, BC

Cabot Lyford, Vancouver, BC
cabot@telus.net

Barbara Moore, Therah Learning Centre, Galiano Island, BC

OUR Ecovillage, Shawnigan Lake, Vancouver, Island, BC
Brandy Gallagher,
http://ourecovillage.org/

Pacific Permaculture, Denman Island, BC
Jesse Lemieux, Tanya Booth, Greg Rekken, Nickolas Grabovac,
604-396-3945.
pp@pacificpermaculture.ca
Site has photos and bios of 4 teachers.
http://pacificpermaculture.ca/www/

Passionate Permaculture, Lund, BC
rin@passionatepermaculture.ca
http://passionatepermaculture.ca/

Permaculture BC, Victoria, BC
Javan Kerby Bernakevitch, Adam Gold, Brandon Bauer, Connie Kuramoto, Curtis Stone. Dan Halsey, Dan Jason, Dr. Karin B. Kilpatrick, Geoff Johnson, Meghan Loop.
250-213-3652.
info@permaculturebc.com

Permablitz Network. The website has photos and bios for 9 teachers.
www.permaculturebc.com

Permaculture Powell River, Powell River BC
Erin Innes, Ron Berezan,
www.permaculturepowellriver.ca

Seven Ravens Farm, Saltspring Island, BC
We have been an active Permaculture farm for 25 years teaching students and doing We have be an active Permaculture farm for 25 years teaching students and doing project here in BC and abroad. Three years ago now we formalized our program started our Permaculture school. We continue to work abroad and have just finished our second of 5 Practical Permaculture institutes in Africa. First last year we build one in Kenya and this year in Uganda. Next year in the fall we will do one in Tanzania.
Michael Nickels, Heidi Cowan.
250-653-9565.
info@seven-ravens.com
www.seven-ravens.com

Seven Ravens Permaculture Academy, Saltspring Island, BC
Brandon Bauer,
novelseed@shaw.ca

Mighk Simpson, BC and Portland

Delvin Solkinson, Vancouver and Sunshine Coast, BC
I have been teaching PDC’s for 12 years and am a mentor for diploma students. I have a PDC, diploma and masters degree from Bill Mollison and Permaculture Academy and a diploma through Larry Santoyo and Permaculture Institute USA
delvin@cosm.org
http://www.gaiacraft.com

Harold Waldock, Edible Landscape Creations, Vancouver, BC
haroldw@alternatives.com

Richard Walker, BC

The Urban Farmer, Powell River, BC
www.theurbanfarmer.ca

Inland Northwest Permaculture Convergence
http://inlandnorthwestpermaculture.com/

Northern California Permaculture Convergence
https://www.facebook.com/TheNorthernCaliforniaPermacultureConvergence

Northwest Permaculture Convergence
http://northwestpermaculture.org/

SE Portland Permaculture Convergence
http://www.kailashecovillage.org/se-portland-permaculture-convergence-2014/

Village Building Convergence, Portland, Oregon
http://vbc.cityrepair.org/

West Coast Women’s Permaculture Gathering
http://westcoastwomenspc.weebly.com/

Western Canada Permaculture Convergence
http://vergepermaculture.ca/blog/events/2013-western-canada-permaculture-convergence/

Eugene Permaculture Guild
https://groups.yahoo.com/neo/groups/epguild/info

Portland Permaculture Guild,
www.thedirt.org/ppg

Seattle Permaculture Guild
http://www.seattlepermacultureguild.org/

Seattle Permaculture Meetup
http://www.meetup.com/Seattle-Permaculture-Guild-Meetup/

Kitsap Permaculture Guild, Kitsap Peninsula, WA
https://www.facebook.com/KitsapPermacultureGuild

Siskiyou Permaculture Resources Group
The Siskiyou Permaculture Resources Group, SPRG,  is a guild of individuals in the Southern Oregon/Northern California Siskiyou bioregion, who meet monthly in Southern Oregon and are passionate about permaculture.
http://www.sprg.info/

Sno-Isle Permaculture Network, Everett and Snohomish County
http://www.meetup.com/SIPN-Sno-Isle-Permaculture-Network/

Sustainable Northeast Seattle
http://sustainableneseattle.ning.com/group/permaculturedesign

Tacoma Permaculture Meetup
www.meetup.com/TacomaPermaculture-Meetup/

Vancouver BC Permaculture Network
https://ca.groups.yahoo.com/neo/groups/vanpermaculture/info

Inland Northwest Permaculture Guild
zone1@inlandnorthwestpermaculture.com
http://inlandnorthwestpermaculture.com
Organizes the Inland Northwest Permaculture Convergence.  Networks for permaculture in the region. Maintains this list online.

Boise Permaculture Guild
boisepermacultureguild@yahoogroups.com,
Founded in the winter of 2009-2010. Such a fantastic group of local practitioners and interested folks!  We’ve all taught each other so much!

Columbia Basin Permaculture Guild
Tri-cities, Washington
https://www.facebook.com/ColumbiaBasinPermacultureGuild

Stevens County Permaculture Guild
Arrow Flora, stevenscountypermacultureguild@gmail.com
facebook.com/profile.php?id=561822557178978
A network for permaculture in Northeast Washington.

NELSON Permaculture Guild
The FOODTREE Permaculture 250-505-0438
You can connect to all the following BC permaculture groups by going to:
http://www.thefoodtree.org/ai1ec_event/788-2/?instance_id=

Upper Deschutes Permaculture Guild
Dale Friedkin. manzanitalaceration@gmail.com
http://upperdeschutes.org/about